Week of 12/4-12/10

Updated Wednesday December 6, 2017 by Nelson Hockey Association.

Week of December 4th thru December 10th

HOLIDAY  BREAK CLINIC

Dec 26th-27th

ROBBY GLANTZ

more info here...

Monday (12/4/17)

6:00 - 6:55 PM

U10 White / U10 Red

Practice

 

6:55 - 7:50 PM

U12 Black / U12 White

Practice

 

9:10 - 10:10 PM

ADULT SCRIMMAGE

$30 Drop-In

 

Tuesday (12/5/17)

6:00 - 6:55 PM

U8 1/2 Ice Teams

Practice

 

6:55 - 7:50 PM

U12 Red / U12 Gold

Practice

 

8:00-8:55 PM

U14 Red / U14 Black

Practice

 

9:05 - 10:00 PM

U14 White / U16 White

Practice

 

Wednesday (12/6/17)

5:00 - 5:55 PM

U8 Cross Ice

Practice

 

5:55 - 6:50 PM

U10 White / U10 Red

Practice

 

7:00 - 7:55 PM

U12 Black / U12 Gold

Practice

 

7:55 - 8:50 PM

U12 White / U12 Red

Practice

 

9:00 - 10:00 PM

ADULT SCRIMMAGE

$30 Drop-In

 

Thursday (12/7/17)

8:00 - 8:55 PM

U14 Black / U14 Red

Practice

 

9:05 - 10:00 PM

U14 White / U16 White

Practice

 

 

Friday (12/8/17) 

5:50 - 6:50 PM

U8 Black / U8 White / U8 Red / U8 Gold

Practice

 

Saturday (12/9/17

11:30 - 12:30 PM

Learn to Play / Give it a Shot 

 

11:30 - 12:30 PM

FUNDAMENTALS

$30 Drop-IN

 

12:30 - 2:30 PM

U8 Cross-Ice

PICTURE DAY

 

2:40 - 4:00 PM

U10 Red vs SoMD

@ Piney (LEAGUE)

 

4:10 - 5:30 PM

U10 B White vs SoMD

@ Piney (LEAGUE)

 

5:10 PM

U14 LA Red vs Baltimore

@ Mt Pleasant (LEAGUE)

 

5:40 - 7:00 PM

U12 B Black vs Montgomery Gold

@ Piney (LEAGUE) 

 

6:15 PM

U14 UA White vs Montgomery Gold

@ Wheaton (LEAGUE)

 

7:00 PM

U16 LA White vs Richmond
@ Richmond (NL) 

 

 

Sunday (12/10/17)

7:00 - 7:45 AM

Adult Beginner

MORE INFO HERE

$25 Drop-In

 

7:50 - 8:50 AM

Adult Fundamentals

MORE INFO HERE

$30 Drop-In

 

8:10 AM

U12 UA White vs Navy

@ Navy (LEAGUE)

 

8:30 AM

Cross Ice Team 1 Team

@ Easton

 

8:30 AM

U8 Red vs Easton

@ Easton (NL)

 

9:00 - 9:50 AM

Give it a Shot / Fundamentals

MORE INFO HERE

$30 Drop-In

 

9:25 AM

U12 Gold vs Chevy Chase

@ Chevy Chase (LEAGUE)

 

9:40 AM

U12 LA Red vs Montgomery Gold

@ Rockville (LEAGUE)

 

10:00 - 11:20 AM

U14 UA White vs Montgomery Blue

@ Piney (LEAGUE)

 

10:40 AM

U16 LA White vs Richmond 

@ Richmond (LEAGUE)

 

11:30 - 12:50 AM

U10 Red vs Easton

@ Piney (LEAGUE)

 

1:40 PM

U14 B Black vs Harford

@ Harford (LEAGUE)

 

3:10 - 4:10 PM

U8 Cross Ice 

Practice