Metro Maple Leafs 2018-19 Results


Sunday, December 16, 2018 @ 4:50pm
Final
    Montgomery Gold 4
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
 
Sunday, December 16, 2018 @ 10:50am
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 11
    Wells 0
 
Sunday, December 16, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 4
    Piedmont 2
 
Sunday, December 16, 2018 @ 8:00am
Final
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 6
    NoVA 4
 
Saturday, December 15, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Tri-City 5
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
 
Saturday, December 15, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Potomac 7
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 8
 
Saturday, December 15, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 5
    Frederick 2
 
Sunday, December 9, 2018 @ 5:10pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 4
    Chevy Chase 6
 
Sunday, December 9, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 6
    Piedmont 1
 
Saturday, December 8, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Tri-City 1
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 9
 
Saturday, December 8, 2018 @ 4:55pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Tri-City 6
 
Saturday, December 8, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 0
    Montgomery 7
 
Saturday, December 8, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Montgomery 6
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 3
 
Sunday, December 2, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 7
    Easton 3
 
Sunday, December 2, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    NoVA White 4
 
Sunday, December 2, 2018 @ 10:05am
Final
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 4
    SoMD 4
 
Sunday, December 2, 2018 @ 8:20am
Final
    NoVA Red 8
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 4
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 4
    Montgomery 2
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 6:20pm
Final
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 3
    Montgomery 4
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 5:55pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
    Howard 3
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Piedmont 6
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 5
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 0
    Frederick 5
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 0
    Navy 9
 
Saturday, November 24, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
    Montgomery UA Gold 4
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 0
 
Friday, November 23, 2018 @ 5:00pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
    Tri City Eagles Blue 3
 
Friday, November 23, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
    Exton Kings 2
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    SoMD 3
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 6
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Howard 2
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 10:25am
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
    NoVA Red 2
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 3
    Easton 3
 
Saturday, November 17, 2018 @ 7:10pm
Final
    Wells 0
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 7
 
Saturday, November 17, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Harford 2
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 3
 
Saturday, November 17, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Tri-City 4
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 2
 
Saturday, November 17, 2018 @ 12:20pm
Final
    Howard 1
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 6
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Chevy Chase 3
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 9:40am
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 10
    Potomac Red 6
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 8:00am
Final
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 4
    Bowie 13
 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Howard 2
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 8
 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Chevy Chase 6
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 6
 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    SoMD 4
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 4
 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 5
    Baltimore 2
 
Sunday, November 4, 2018 @ 3:20pm
Final
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 5
    NoVA Blue 2
 
Sunday, November 4, 2018 @ 3:10pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 6
    Ashburn 3
 
Sunday, November 4, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Hagerstown 2
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 2
 
Sunday, November 4, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
    Bowie 8
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
 
Sunday, November 4, 2018 @ 8:10am
Final
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 9
    Howard 4
 
Saturday, November 3, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Piedmont Blue 6
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 4
 
Saturday, November 3, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Frederick 10
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 1
 
Saturday, November 3, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 1
    Navy 5
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    Easton 5
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 1:15pm
Final
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Baltimore 3
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 11
    Tri City Eagles 2
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Tri-City AA 6
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 2
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 10
    NoVA Red 8
 
Saturday, October 27, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Frederick 5
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 2
 
Saturday, October 27, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Woodbridge Wolfpack Pace 5
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 5
 
Saturday, October 27, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    NoVA 3
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 2
 
Saturday, October 27, 2018 @ 8:45am
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 2
    North Jersey Avalanche 2
 
Friday, October 26, 2018 @ 10:15am
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 7
    Hershey Jr Bears 6
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    Ashburn 4
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 4
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Potomac 10
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 7
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Baltimore 6
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 10
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Reston 5
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 1
    Hagerstown 11
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 5:00pm
Final
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Howard 5
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Navy Silver 2
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 4
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
U12 Black (Travel U12 PeeWees) 2
    Piedmont 7
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Montgomery 2
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 6
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 12:25pm
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 11
    SoMD 6
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 5:10pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
    Caps Academy 0
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    Navy 5
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 8
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 2
    Baltimore 7
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 7:30am
Final
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 3
    Piedmont 3
 
Saturday, October 13, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Montgomery 5
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 6:40pm
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Navy 2
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 12:45pm
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 10
    Hagerstown 5
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 7
    Bowie 2
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 12:10pm
Final
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 9
    SoMD 5
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
    Howard 11
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Frederick 2
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
    Hagerstown 3
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 8
 
Saturday, October 6, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
    Montgomery 4
 
Saturday, October 6, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Navy 2
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 5
 
Saturday, October 6, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 9
    NoVA 15
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 2:10pm
Final
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 6
    Navy 4
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Caps Academy 1
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
    Hagerstown 11
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Easton Ice Hawks 3
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 5
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 8:00am
Final
U10 White (Travel U10 Squirts) 1
    Tri-City 5
 
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Frederick 2
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 10
 
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Tri-City 4
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
 
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
    Tri-City 3
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    Harford 6
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Potomac AA 3
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 1
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
    Firebirds 7
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 10:10am
Final
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 0
    Harford 9
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Navy 5
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 6
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Tri-City 6
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 4:10pm
Final
    Frederick 1
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 8:10am
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 12
    Harford 4
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 7:00am
Final
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 0
    Howard 4
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    Howard 6
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 1
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 1
    Piedmont AA 4
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
U14 Red (Travel U14 Bantams) 4
    Howard 3
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
U10 Red (Travel U10 Squirts) 6
    Southern Maryland 7
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Navy 1
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 8
 
Saturday, September 15, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 7
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 3
 
Saturday, September 15, 2018 @ 7:00am
Final
U10 Red (Travel U10 Squirts) 10
    Howard 0
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 4:20pm
Final
    Baltimore 2
U14 Black (Travel U14 Bantams) 6
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Montgomery Gold AA 3
U12 White (Travel U12 PeeWees) 3
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 2
    Tri-City 3
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Tri-City 0
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 13
 
Saturday, September 8, 2018 @ 5:55pm
Final
U8 White (Travel U8 1/2 Ice Mites) 10
    Howard 2
 
Saturday, September 8, 2018 @ 5:40pm
Final
U10 Gold (Rec U10 Squirts) 6
U10 Black (Rec U10 Squirts) 7
 
Saturday, September 8, 2018 @ 2:50pm
Final
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 3
    Ashburn 3
 
Thursday, August 16, 2018 @ 7:25pm
Final
    Easton UA 4
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 5
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Navy 6
U10 Red (Travel U10 Squirts) 2
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Bowie UA 3
U14 White (Travel U14 Bantams) 8